Clubic.Com

clubic.com
clubic receives about 282,000 unique visitors and 679,620 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,256.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,931,438.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clubic.com is ranked number 2,294 in the world and 0.0564% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 141.138.91.58.

About - Clubic.Com

WRITE article about clubic.com

How many visitors does clubic.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
282,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,460,000
Daily Pageviews:
679,620 (2.41 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,294 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0564% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,075
Average Load Time:
(2716 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 67.0%67.0%98
Algeria 6.0%6.5%187
Belgium 5.7%5.7%180
Morocco 3.6%3.7%263
Tunisia 2.2%2.1%211
Canada 2.1%1.9%2025
Madagascar 1.6%1.9%50
Switzerland 1.4%1.4%554
Cote d'Ivoire 0.7%0.5%117
Senegal 0.7%0.9%100
Other 0.6%0.6%40
Russia 0.5%0.6%25910

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clubic.com
95.55%94.28%2.42
pro.clubic.com
8.63%4.91%1.40
img.clubic.com
1.27%0.77%1.5
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  311,783
Follow Links:
  265,282
Nofollow Links:
  46,501
Referring Domains:
  7,475
Referring IPs:
  5,765

Domain Overview

SEMrush clubic.com
Domain:
  clubic.com
Rank:
  88,247
Organic Keywords:
  181,517
Organic Traffic:
  10,525
Organic Cost:
  $16,315.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

clubic.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,312
Facebook shares:
  2,487
Facebook comments:
  430
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  4,229
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  13,453
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  295
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clubic.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,931,438.33
Daily Revenue:
$2,256.00
Monthly Revenue:
$67,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$823,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clubic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.138.91.58
ASN:
AS30972 
ISP:
M6 WEB S.A.S. 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 141.138.91.58

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 19 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://asqm6.nuggad.net/rc?nuggn=701220792&nuggsid=1787994812
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_75.js
http://pq-direct.revsci.net/pql?placementIdList=8rldsD,kHLqaa,GAPCRG
http://www.clubic.com/api/retargeting/wsconvuid.min.js
http://www.clubic.com/assets/js/7573688.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=1313560700387328&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=ss&json_a=1&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu_parts=3338%2CCLUBIC%2Caccueil%2COVL_B_1x1%2CMBR_T_728x90%2CHAB_T1_4x4%2CREC_M_300x250%2CREC_B_300x250%2CMBR_M_728x90%2CNAT_M_300x286%2CNAT_M_634x125&enc_prev_ius=%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F3%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F4%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F5%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F6%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F7%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F8%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F9%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2F10&prev_iu_szs=1x1%2C728x90%2C4x4%2C300x250%2C300x250%2C728x90%2C300x286%2C634x125&ists=128&prev_scp=%7Chawkeye_728%3D%7C%7Chawkeye_300%3D%7C%7C%7C%7C&cust_params=kuid%3D%26g%3D1%26o%3D2%26i%3D1%26f%3D1%26a%3D2%26l%3D1%26s%3D5%26k%3D3%26m%3D1%26h%3D1%26e%3D4%26fa%3D3%26op%3D4%26pc%3D3%26ce%3D2%26fi%3D4%26ch%3D4%26do%3D3%26el%3D3%26fu%3D4%26da%3D3%26ta%3D4%26wg%3D3%26ga%3D4%26em%3D3%26tr%3D3%26si%3D4%26ca%3D3%26im%3D3%26le%3D0%26ag%3D1%26pf%3D1%26hy%3D1%26uh%3D1%26gp%3D1%26kr%3D0%26tk%3D0%26we%3D0%26rm%3D1%26mi%3D1%26wn%3D0%26sw%3D1%26bi%3D0%26frq%3D1%26dd%3D4%26db%3D2%26ds%3D3&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1447667089&dt=1447638289511&cc=100&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adks=3256007533%2C1305638794%2C1193236147%2C1277585061%2C3708356404%2C3107106201%2C2296562493%2C2283138576&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.clubic.com%2F&dssz=30&icsg=8387&std=0&vrg=75&vrp=75&ga_vid=776807944.1447638290&ga_sid=1447638290&ga_hid=1401867061
http://www6.smartadserver.com/config.js?nwid=790
http://www6.smartadserver.com/ac?nwid=0&siteid=76623&pgid=567936&fmtid=30344&visit=m&tmstp=72166366***&tgt=platform%3Diphone&orgfmtid=30344&tag=sas_30344&pgDomain=http://www.clubic.com
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/9444.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_348494_10
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/9444/73078/348494-10.js?&cb=0.8927780287340283&tk_st=1&rp_s=l&p_exp=1&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=375x667
http://prof.estat.com/js/01057.js
http://www.clubic.com/assets/js/644640c.js
http://www.clubic.com/assets/js/ebe76a3.js
http://www.clubic.com/js/routing?callback=fos.Router.setData
http://www.clubic.com/js/publicite.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.clubic.com/assets/css/c06c6f0.css
http://www.clubic.com/assets/css/c9f3aaf.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dmp.theadex.com/d/244/575/s/adex.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/244/575/s/***ytic.js (expiration not specified)
http://foglio.basilic.io/ad/basilic.adsense.js (expiration not specified)
http://p.jwpcdn.com/6/11/jwpsrv.js (expiration not specified)
http://p.jwpcdn.com/6/11/vast.js (expiration not specified)
http://prof.estat.com/js/01057.js (expiration not specified)
http://prof.estat.com/js/mu-5.1.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.wysistat.com/ws.jsa (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/10.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://prof.estat.com/m/web/01057?n=273774628&c=accueil&p=&l3=&l4=&scw=375&sch=667&scp=24&r=_bm_&dom=www.clubic.com&enc=UTF-8&warn=opt:NiveauVide,opt:NiveauVide,opt:NiveauVide,env:nopgr&t=ml&v=3.14 (1 second)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=Jt7uaOG1 (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/all.js (20 minutes)
http://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=9ba70b57-cb0f-4a03-9735-30d7ae40127a&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
http://www.clubic.com/api/retargeting/wsconvuid.min.js (30 minutes)
http://www.clubic.com/assets/css/c06c6f0.css (30 minutes)
http://www.clubic.com/assets/css/c9f3aaf.css (30 minutes)
http://www.clubic.com/assets/js/644640c.js (30 minutes)
http://www.clubic.com/assets/js/7573688.js (30 minutes)
http://www.clubic.com/assets/js/ebe76a3.js (30 minutes)
http://www.clubic.com/js/publicite.js (30 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/9444.js (35.8 minutes)
http://a.visualrevenue.com/vrs.js (60 minutes)
http://ea.clubic.com/ea.js (60 minutes)
http://img.clubic.com/-111310-photo-crop-pfb02d801e7659ebf52d9139727c5af8c-on-refait-le-mac-episode-207.jpg?options=eNoryywqKU3N0TU0NDQ2NAAAJu8EYA%3D%3D&width=70&height=70 (60 minutes)
http://img.clubic.com/0046004605775244-c2-photo-oYToxOntzOjU6ImNvbG9yIjtzOjU6IndoaXRlIjt9-logo-actu-us-de-la-nuit.jpg (60 minutes)
http://img.clubic.com/0046004607348297-c2-photo-oYToxOntzOjU6ImNvbG9yIjtzOjU6IndoaXRlIjt9-des-fans-du-jeu-video-en-ligne-league-of-legends-encouragent-le-8-mai-2014-les-differentes-equipes-lors-du-tournoi-organise-au-zenith-de-paris.jpg (60 minutes)
http://img.clubic.com/0046004608144874-c2-photo-oYToxOntzOjU6ImNvbG9yIjtzOjU6IndoaXRlIjt9-revue-de-presse.jpg (60 minutes)
http://img.clubic.com/0046004608221398-c2-photo-oYToxOntzOjU6ImNvbG9yIjtzOjU6IndoaXRlIjt9-multibootusb.jpg (60 minutes)
http://img.clubic.com/0046004608235502-c2-photo-oYToxOntzOjU6ImNvbG9yIjtzOjU6IndoaXRlIjt9-logo-gan-2015.jpg (60 minutes)
http://img.clubic.com/0046004608236460-c2-photo-oYToxOntzOjU6ImNvbG9yIjtzOjU6IndoaXRlIjt9-office-365.jpg (60 minutes)
http://img.clubic.com/0046004608244598-c2-photo-oYToxOntzOjU6ImNvbG9yIjtzOjU6IndoaXRlIjt9-logo-xbox.jpg (60 minutes)
http://img.clubic.com/0046004608244828-c2-photo-oYToxOntzOjU6ImNvbG9yIjtzOjU6IndoaXRlIjt9-live-japon-14-11-2015.jpg (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_348494_10 (60 minutes)
http://foglio.basilic.io/139/foglio.js (2 hours)
http://static.kameleoon.com/css/customers/7boxencq60/0/kameleoon.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 48% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 390 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="um_ultimedia_w…r_marquee_wrap">Surface Book :…de Microsoft !</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="jwdownloadicon"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="jwdownloadlogo"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="um_ultimedia_w…__layer_mobile"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="um_ultimedia_w…_wrapper_layer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://medialb…s/5vpls3-X.jpg" class="um_ultimedia_wrapper_vignette"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a class="um_ultimedia_w…wrapper_active"></a> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 36.4KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img.clubic.com/08244566-photo-oreillette-gan.jpg could save 25.8KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://medialb.ultimedia.com/multi/35xuv/5k0533-HC.jpg could save 2.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.ultimedia.com/img/widget/sprit_6.png could save 1.2KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.ultimedia.com/img/widget/embed.png could save 999B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.clubic.com/08243994-photo-300x150jcfox.jpg could save 918B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.clubic.com/assets/bundles/m6clubic/img/logitheque-bloc-clubic.jpg could save 848B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.clubic.com/assets/bundles/m6clubic/img/config-PC-bloc-clubic.jpg could save 840B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.clubic.com/assets/bundles/m6clubic/img/shopping-bloc-clubic.jpg could save 837B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://medialb.ultimedia.com/multi/35xus/5vpukz-X.jpg could save 637B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://medialb.ultimedia.com/multi/35xus/5vpls3-X.jpg could save 581B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://medialb.ultimedia.com/multi/35xlx/5vvrr8-X.jpg could save 561B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://medialb.ultimedia.com/multi/35xlx/5vrfkz-X.jpg could save 540B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://medialb.ultimedia.com/multi/35xuv/5k0533-X.jpg could save 526B (7% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//pro.clubic.c…te-e-business/" class="label bg-none txt-aluminum">Actualité E Business</a> and 49 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://pro.clu…2-5-infos.html" class="ff-secondary t…dblock lh1 mt5">5 infos qui no…cette semaine</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.clu…h.html#message" class="social-comment…-default-light">16</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.clu…high-tech.html" class="ff-secondary t…iblock lh1 mt5">Plus de 100 id…Noël high-tech</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/mag/jeux-video/" class="panel-category…e txt-aluminum">Jeux Video</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="um_ultimedia_w…wrapper_active"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="label bg-none txt-aluminum p0">Serie TV</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://clubic.cc/1NTeCti" class="ff-secondary t…iblock lh1 mt5">Xbox One + Bla…s III + Halo 5</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/api/creer_un_compte.php" class="txt-primary-de…uppercase fs11">Mon compte</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 16.3KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://dmp.theadex.com/d/244/575/s/adex.js could save 14.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wysistat.com/ws.jsa could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ultimedia.com/api/widget/smart?j=new&t=1447638289622&otherplayer=0&exclude=&meta_ogtitle=Clubic%20%3A%20Actualit%C3%A9%20informatique%2C%20Comparatifs%2C%20Logiciels%20et%20Forum&meta_ogdescription=Actualit%C3%A9%20informatique%20en%20continu%2C%20Comparatifs%20et%20guides%20d%27achat%20pour%20bien%20choisir%2C%20Logiciels%20pratiques%2C%20utiles%20ou%20juste%20amusant%2C%20%20Forum%20d%27aide%20et%20de%20d%C3%A9pannage%20sur%20Clubic.&meta_description=Actualit%C3%A9%20informatique%20en%20continu%2C%20Comparatifs%20et%20guides%20d%27achat%20pour%20bien%20choisir%2C%20Logiciels%20pratiques%2C%20utiles%20ou%20juste%20amusant%2C%20%20Forum%20d%27aide%20et%20de%20d%C3%A9pannage%20sur%20Clubic.&meta_title=Clubic%20%3A%20Actualit%C3%A9%20informatique%2C%20Comparatifs%2C%20Logiciels%20et%20Forum&meta_h1=%0A%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20L%27info%20en%20continu%0A%20%20%20%20&meta_h2=%0A%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%3Cdiv%3E%0A%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%3Ca%20class%3D%22txt-primary-mag-dark%22%20title%3D%22Mag%22%20href%3D%22%2Fmag%2F%22%3EMag%3C%2Fa%3E%0A%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%3C%2Fdiv%3E%0A%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.clubic.com%2F&mdtk=01831265&zone=9&layout=&target=ultimedia_wrapper could save 815B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=Jt7uaOG1 could save 552B (8% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.clubic.com/ could save 3.3KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Actualité et médias/Actualités

How did clubic.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 15:03:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 166730
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.m6web.fr
Rname noc.m6web.fr
Serial Number 2016011401
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
MX mx2.m6.fr 600
MX mx1.m6.fr 600
AAAA 600
A 141.138.91.58 600
NS ns4.m6web.fr 600
NS ns1b.m6web.fr 600
NS ns2.m6web.fr 600
NS ns1.m6web.fr 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-09
Domain Age:
15 years 10 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: clubic.com
Registry Domain ID: 22013809_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2012-10-21T20:20:16.0Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-09T21:00:51.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-09T21:00:51.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Nicolas ROSSET
Registrant Organization: CYREALIS
Registrant Street: 89 avenue Charles de Gaulle
Registrant City: Neuilly sur Seine Cedex
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 92575
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.141922466
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.141925821
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JOMIER François
Admin Organization: M6 WEB
Admin Street: 49 quai Rambaud
Admin City: LYON
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: ***002
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.478651731
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.472708466
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: BORONSKI Martin
Tech Organization: M6 WEB
Tech Street: 89 avenue Charles de Gaulle
Tech City: Neuilly sur Seine Cedex
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 92575
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.141926161
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1b.m6web.fr
Name Server: ns1.m6web.fr
Name Server: ns2.m6web.fr
Name Server: ns4.m6web.fr
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-09T09:40:02.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Monday, 01-Feb-2016 16:03:38 CET
# gmt time : Monday, 01-Feb-2016 15:03:38 GMT
# last modify : Sa***ay, 09-Jan-2016 10:40:02 CET
# request from : 192.168.244.44:24391
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLUBIC.COM
Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: NS1.M6WEB.FR
Name Server: NS1B.M6WEB.FR
Name Server: NS2.M6WEB.FR
Name Server: NS4.M6WEB.FR
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-oct-2012
Creation Date: 09-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 09-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 15:03:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clubic.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.