Clubic.Com - Info

clubic receives about 278,447 unique visitors and 637,644 (2.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,227.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,567,988.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clubic.com is ranked number 2,658 in the world and 0.0605% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 141.138.91.59.

About - Clubic.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,567,988.12
Daily Revenue:
$2,227.58
Monthly Revenue:
$66,827.40
Yearly Revenue:
$813,066.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
278,447
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,353,410
Daily Pageviews:
637,644 (2.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,658 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0605% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,496
Average Load Time:
(2446 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 70.4%69.7%118
Belgium 5.7%6.1%250
Algeria 4.1%4.8%162
Canada 3.0%2.7%1941
Morocco 2.5%2.2%230
Switzerland 1.9%1.7%568
Madagascar 1.7%2.2%39
United States 1.0%0.9%47324
Indonesia 0.7%0.7%6619
Senegal 0.6%0.7%96
United Kingdom 0.5%0.6%15541

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clubic.com
94.06%92.84%2.26
pro.clubic.com
9.87%6.18%1.44
img.clubic.com
1.82%0.82%1.0
mobile.clubic.com
0.15%0.09%1.3
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
317,000
Google Indexed Pages:
466,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
336,975
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
490,670
Bing Backlinks:
336,795
Bing Indexed Pages:
476,144

Domain Overview

SEMrush clubic.com
Domain:
  clubic.com
Rank:
  68950
Organic Keywords:
  3,235
Organic Traffic:
  8,395
Organic Cost:
  $11,606.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  978
Facebook shares:
  2,279
Facebook comments:
  363
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  3,620
Tweets:
  1,109
Google +:
  11,337
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  295
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Actualité et médias/Actualités

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
141.138.91.59
ASN:
AS30972 
ISP:
M6 WEB S.A.S. 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 141.138.91.59

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
ETag: "cyrealis-2147483647.219124"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 219124
Date: Mon, 06 Apr 2015 21:38:43 GMT
Connection: close
Server: Cobol Server 2.0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.m6web.fr
Rname noc.m6web.fr
Serial Number 2014121900
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
MX mx1.m6.fr 600
MX mx2.m6.fr 600
A 141.138.91.59 600
NS ns2.m6web.fr 600
NS ns4.m6web.fr 600
NS ns1b.m6web.fr 600
NS ns1.m6web.fr 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-09
Domain Age:
15 years 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: clubic.com
Registry Domain ID: 22013809_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2012-10-21T20:20:16.0Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-09T21:00:51.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-09T21:00:51.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Nicolas ROSSET
Registrant Organization: CYREALIS
Registrant Street: 89 avenue Charles de Gaulle
Registrant City: Neuilly sur Seine Cedex
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 92575
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.141922466
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.141925821
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JOMIER François
Admin Organization: M6 WEB
Admin Street: 49 quai Rambaud
Admin City: LYON
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: ***002
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.478651731
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.472708466
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: BORONSKI Martin
Tech Organization: M6 WEB
Tech Street: 89 avenue Charles de Gaulle
Tech City: Neuilly sur Seine Cedex
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 92575
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.141926161
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.m6web.fr
Name Server: ns4.m6web.fr
Name Server: ns2.m6web.fr
Name Server: ns1b.m6web.fr
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-06T01:04:54.0Z <<<

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Monday, 06-Apr-2015 23:38:45 CEST
# gmt time : Monday, 06-Apr-2015 21:38:45 GMT
# last modify : Thursday, 06-Nov-2014 02:04:56 CET
# request from : 192.168.244.17:29508
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLUBIC.COM
Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: NS1.M6WEB.FR
Name Server: NS1B.M6WEB.FR
Name Server: NS2.M6WEB.FR
Name Server: NS4.M6WEB.FR
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-oct-2012
Creation Date: 09-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 09-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 06 Apr 2015 21:38:36 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clubic.com widget
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.